You are here

Faculty Members

Genetics Faculty Membership

 

Faculty Home Unit
A. Elizabeth Arnold Plant Sciences

Jacobus J. Barnard

SISTA

Timothy Bolger (Executive Committee)

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Don Bourque (Emeritus)

Chemistry and Biochemistry
Scott Bonar

School of Natural Resources and the Environment

Andrew Capaldi

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Vicki L. Chandler Molecular & Cellular Biology
Eli Chapman Pharmacology and Toxicology

Qin M. Chen

Pharmacology & Toxicology

Paul Cohen

SISTA

Melanie Culver (Chair, Executive Committee)

School of Natural Resources and the Environment

Carol L. Dieckmann

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Thomas Doetschman (Executive Committee)

Cellular and Molecular Medicine

Katrina Dlugosch Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Nathan Ellis (Executive Committee)

Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Bentley Fane  (Executive Committee)

Plant Sciences

Hanna Fares

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Rachel Gallery

School of Natural Resources and the Environment

Felicia Goodrum

Immunobiology

Ryan Gutenkunst

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Jeremiah Hackett

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Michael F. Hammer

Arizona Research Laboratories

Andrew Hausrath

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Nancy Horton

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Bonnie Hurwitz Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering
John Kececioglu

Computer Science

Suwon Kim

Basic Medical Sciences

Walt Klimecki

Pharmacology and Toxicology

Yann C. Klimentidis

Epidemiology and Biostatistics

John Koprowski School of Natural Resources and the Environment
Michael Kruer Medicine
Michael Kuhns Immunobiology

Christina Laukaitis

Medicine

Eric Lyons (Executive Committee) Plant Sciences

Fernando Martinez (Regents Professor)

Pediatrics

Jesse D. Martinez

Radiation Oncology

Joanna Monti Masel Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Fiona McCarthy (Executive Committee) Animal Sciences

Kimberly McDermott

Cellular and Molecular Medicine

Megan McEvoy

Chemistry and Biochemistry

William Montfort

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Rebecca Mosher

Plant Sciences

Janko Nikolich-Zugich

Immunobiology

Marc J. Orbach

Plant Sciences

Ravishankar Palanivelu

Plant Sciences

Linda Restifo

Neurology

Gregory Rogers

Cellular and Molecular Medicine

Casey Romanoski Cellular and Molecular Medicine

Joyce Schroeder

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Tricia Serio Molecular & Cellular Biology

Magdalene So

Immunobiology

Florence M. Tama

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Frans E. Tax

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Koenraad Van Doorslaer

School of Animal & Comparative Biomedical Sciences

Donata Vercelli

Cell Biology & Anatomy/Arizona Respiratory Center

Bruce J. Walsh

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Joseph C. Watkins Mathematics

Ted Weinert

Molecular & Cellular Biology

John Wiens Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Ramin Yadegari

Plant Sciences

Guang Yao

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Daniela C. Zarnescu

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Jin Zhou Epidemiology and Biostats/Public Health
Last updated 12 Jun 2017