You are here

Faculty Members

Genetics Faculty Membership

 

Faculty Home Unit
A. Elizabeth Arnold School of Plant Sciences

Jacobus J. Barnard

SISTA

Timothy Bolger (Executive Committee)

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Don Bourque (Emeritus)

Chemistry and Biochemistry
Deepta Bhattacharya University of Arizona Cancer Center
Scott Bonar

School of Natural Resources and the Environment

Andrew Capaldi

The University of Arizona Cancer Center

Eli Chapman Pharmacology and Toxicology

Qin M. Chen

Pharmacology & Toxicology

Melanie Culver ( Executive Committee)

School of Natural Resources and the Environment

Carol L. Dieckmann

Molecular and Cellular Biology

Thomas Doetschman (Executive Committee)

Cellular and Molecular Medicine

Katrina Dlugosch Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Nathan Ellis (Chair, Executive Committee)

Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Bentley Fane  (Executive Committee)

School of Plant Sciences

Hanna Fares

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Rachel Gallery

School of Natural Resources and the Environment

Felicia Goodrum

Department of Immunobiology

Ryan Gutenkunst

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Jeremiah Hackett

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Michael F. Hammer

The University of Arizona Cancer Center

Nancy Horton

College of Medicine

Bonnie Hurwitz Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering
Jason H. Karnes College of Pharmacy
John Kececioglu

Computer Science

Suwon Kim

Basic Medical Sciences

Walt Klimecki

Pharmacology and Toxicology

Yann C. Klimentidis

Epidemiology and Biostatistics

John Koprowski School of Natural Resources and the Environment
Michael Kruer Department of Medicine
Michael Kuhns Department of Immunobiology

Christina Laukaitis

Department of Medicine

Eric Lyons (Executive Committee) School of Plant Sciences
Keith Maggert Cancer Center, Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Joanna Monti Masel Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Fiona McCarthy (Executive Committee) Animal Sciences
Laura Meredith

School of Natural Resources and the Environment

William Montfort

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Rebecca Mosher

School of Plant Sciences

Janko Nikolich-Zugich

Department of Immunobiology

Marc J. Orbach

School of Plant Sciences

Ravishankar Palanivelu

School of Plant Sciences

Linda Restifo

Neurology

Gregory Rogers

Cellular and Molecular Medicine

Casey Romanoski Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Todd Schlenke Department of Entomology
Monica Schmidt School of Plant Sciences

Joyce Schroeder

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Magdalene So

Department of Immunobiology

Frans E. Tax

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Jana U'Ren Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering

Koenraad Van Doorslaer

School of Animal & Comparative Biomedical Sciences

Donata Vercelli

Department of Immunobiology

Bruce J. Walsh

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Joseph C. Watkins Mathematics

Ted Weinert

Molecular & Cellular Biology

John Wiens Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Ramin Yadegari

School of Plant Sciences

Guang Yao

Molecular & Cellular Biology

Daniela C. Zarnescu

Neurology

Jin Zhou Epidemiology and Biostats/Public Health
Last updated 3 Apr 2018